Ch'ong-gol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 골,청골,Ch’ŏng-gol,gol

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon-do
Latitude 37.6884 Longitude 128.7252 Altitude (feet) 2657
Lat (DMS) 37° 41' 18N Long (DMS) 128° 43' 31E Altitude (meters) 809
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33257
Mid-range map of Ch%27ong%2dgol Large range map of Ch%27ong%2dgol

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Uiyaji (0.7 nm)
Saburang-gol (1.3 nm)
Ori-gol (1.2 nm)
Koraeji (1.5 nm)
No-dong (2.0 nm)
Ich'on (1.0 nm)
Hanil-longsandanji (1.3 nm)
Ch'ongnyonam (2.3 nm)
Konaengjisihom-mokchang (0.4 nm)
Kasimori (0.8 nm)
P'ungjon-mokchang (1.3 nm)
Hwayak-kol (0.9 nm)
Sulbau (1.1 nm)
Myongji-mokchang (1.1 nm)
Kosan-mokchang (1.3 nm)
Hoenggye-ri (1.3 nm)
Changsin-mal (1.5 nm)
Tokkach'on (1.6 nm)
Suha-ri (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3699 Small G 417 7 nm W 252
FR35036 Heli C 431 Heliport 8 nm E 79
RKNN KAG Medium GANGNEUNG 11 nm E 69
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 39 nm W 247 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SW Olympic Park of Hoenggye
1.4 nm E Daegwallyeong
2.7 nm SW Alpensia Ski Jumping Stadium
2.7 nm SW Alpensia Resort
2.9 nm SW Alpensia Sliding Centre
3.3 nm SW Yongpyong Ski Resort
6.8 nm W Woljeongsa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:51:25 2015