Ich'on, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Ich’on,이촌

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.7032 Longitude 128.7164 Altitude (feet) 2703
Lat (DMS) 37° 42' 12N Long (DMS) 128° 42' 59E Altitude (meters) 823
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25258

Weather Charts


Ich'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ich'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ich'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saburang-gol (0.6 nm)
Koraeji (1.4 nm)
An'goraeji (1.5 nm)
No-dong (1.5 nm)
Hanil-longsandanji (0.4 nm)
Ch'ongnyonam (1.4 nm)
Samyang-ch'uksandanji (1.8 nm)
Konaengjisihom-mokchang (1.1 nm)
Kasimori (1.4 nm)
P'ungjon-mokchang (1.9 nm)
Uiyaji (1.0 nm)
Ch'ong-gol (1.0 nm)
Ori-gol (1.5 nm)
Hoenggye-ri (2.0 nm)
Hwayak-kol (1.8 nm)
Sulbau (2.0 nm)
Changsin-mal (2.1 nm)
Myongji-mokchang (2.0 nm)
Kosan-mokchang (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3699 Small G 417 7 nm W 245
FR43726 Heli C 431 Heliport 8 nm E 85
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 21 nm N 354 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 39 nm W 246 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 82 nm S 224 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm S Pyeongchang Olympic Stadium
2.1 nm SE Daegwallyeong
2.8 nm SW Alpensia Biathlon Centre
2.8 nm SW Alpensia Cross-Country Centre
3.0 nm SW Alpensia Ski Jumping Stadium
3.4 nm SW Alpensia Sliding Centre
3.9 nm SW Yongpyong Resort


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:40:23 2016