Saumdae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Saŭmdae,사음대

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.2306 Longitude 128.8179 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 37° 13' 50N Long (DMS) 128° 49' 4E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2958

Weather Charts


Saumdae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saumdae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saumdae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sabuk
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tosagok (1.0 nm)
Muksan (1.6 nm)
Murung-ni (1.7 nm)
Malgogaejae (0.5 nm)
Paeraech'i (0.7 nm)
Chikchol-li (1.0 nm)
Monjo-gol (1.1 nm)
Sambujae (1.1 nm)
Saburang (1.2 nm)
Anjagoch'i (1.5 nm)
Tongman (1.9 nm)
Pombawi (0.8 nm)
Kot'oil (1.1 nm)
Kol-maul (0.5 nm)
Sabung-ni (1.3 nm)
Murhani-gol (1.8 nm)
Hwajollyong (2.0 nm)
Hagohan (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42829 Heli N 100 Helipad 22 nm N 36
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 50 nm N 352 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 42 nm W 287 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 80 nm S 185 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 80 nm S 158 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm SE Hambaeksan
6.6 nm E Korail
7.3 nm SE Spiral (railway)
9.9 nm S Guryongsan
8.6 nm E Taebaek Station
8.8 nm SE Taebaek
11.5 nm NW Jeongseon County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:14 2016