Muksan, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 묵산

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.2394 Longitude 128.7854 Altitude (feet) 1853
Lat (DMS) 37° 14' 22N Long (DMS) 128° 47' 7E Altitude (meters) 564
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2974

Weather Charts


Muksan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muksan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muksan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Molmi (0.3 nm)
Chungsan (0.6 nm)
Ch'oksan (1.3 nm)
Murung-ni (0.4 nm)
Anjagoch'i (0.8 nm)
Chagoch'i (1.1 nm)
Palgudok (1.6 nm)
Tongman (1.5 nm)
Ssarisil (1.6 nm)
Nungjon (2.3 nm)
Chikchol-li (1.2 nm)
Paeraech'i (1.3 nm)
Monjo-gol (1.6 nm)
Malgogaejae (1.5 nm)
Saumdae (1.6 nm)
Kol-maul (1.7 nm)
Sabuk (1.7 nm)
Sambujae (1.8 nm)
Tosagok (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3698 Small G 418 20 nm W 288
FR42829 Heli N 100 Helipad 23 nm N 40
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 49 nm N 353 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 41 nm W 287 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 80 nm S 184 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm SE Hambaeksan
8.2 nm E Korail
8.9 nm SE Spiral (railway)
10.6 nm S Guryongsan
10.2 nm NW Jeongseon County
10.2 nm NW Nam-myeon, Jeongseon County
10.4 nm NW Jeongseon Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:00 2016