Ssarisil, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 싸리실

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.2646 Longitude 128.7989 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 37° 15' 53N Long (DMS) 128° 47' 56E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2980

Weather Charts


Ssarisil Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ssarisil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ssarisil Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Palgudok (1.0 nm)
Chungsan (1.6 nm)
Nungjon (0.8 nm)
Kumgok (1.1 nm)
Un'gok (1.3 nm)
Swae-gol (1.3 nm)
Chikch'on (1.2 nm)
Sambujae (1.4 nm)
Such'ul (1.7 nm)
Tongman (0.4 nm)
Chagoch'i (0.6 nm)
Anjagoch'i (0.9 nm)
Chikchol-li (1.2 nm)
Murung-ni (1.3 nm)
Monjo-gol (1.3 nm)
Paeraech'i (1.5 nm)
Muksan (1.6 nm)
Malgogaejae (1.8 nm)
Molmi (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42829 Heli N 100 Helipad 21 nm N 41
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 48 nm N 352 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 41 nm W 284 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 82 nm S 184 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 70 nm W 242 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm SE Hambaeksan
8.2 nm SE Korail
9.4 nm NW Jeongseon County
9.4 nm NW Nam-myeon, Jeongseon County
9.6 nm NW Jeongseon Station
9.4 nm SE Spiral (railway)
12.0 nm S Guryongsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:55 2016