Saburang, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 사부랑

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.2483 Longitude 128.8291 Altitude (feet) 2860
Lat (DMS) 37° 14' 54N Long (DMS) 128° 49' 45E Altitude (meters) 871
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2735

Weather Charts


Saburang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saburang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saburang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sambujae (0.4 nm)
Monjo-gol (0.6 nm)
Paeraech'i (0.9 nm)
Chikchol-li (1.0 nm)
Tongman (1.4 nm)
Anjagoch'i (1.5 nm)
Ssarisil (1.7 nm)
P'inae (0.8 nm)
Chikch'on (1.1 nm)
Such'ul (1.7 nm)
Norun'ga-ri (1.3 nm)
Pugil (1.6 nm)
Paekchon-gol (1.6 nm)
Malgogaejae (0.8 nm)
Pombawi (1.2 nm)
Saumdae (1.2 nm)
Sabuk (1.4 nm)
Kot'oil (1.7 nm)
Kol-maul (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42829 Heli N 100 Helipad 21 nm N 36
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 49 nm N 351 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 42 nm W 285 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 81 nm S 185 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 80 nm S 159 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm SE Hambaeksan
6.5 nm SE Korail
7.6 nm SE Spiral (railway)
8.6 nm SE Taebaek Station
8.8 nm SE Taebaek
10.9 nm S Guryongsan
9.9 nm NE Deokhangsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:42 2016