Pombawi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 범바위,Pŏmbawi

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.2283 Longitude 128.8335 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 37° 13' 42N Long (DMS) 128° 50' 1E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2737

Weather Charts


Pombawi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pombawi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pombawi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sabuk (0.7 nm)
Saumdae (0.8 nm)
Malgogaejae (1.0 nm)
Kol-maul (0.9 nm)
Paeraech'i (1.3 nm)
Chikchol-li (1.6 nm)
Saburang (1.2 nm)
Sambujae (1.4 nm)
Monjo-gol (1.5 nm)
P'inae (2.0 nm)
Norun'ga-ri (1.4 nm)
Kot'oil (1.3 nm)
Pugil (1.4 nm)
Paekchon-gol (1.8 nm)
Kot'oil (0.5 nm)
Hagohan (1.3 nm)
Murhani-gol (1.4 nm)
Sabung-ni (1.3 nm)
Kohan (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44457 Heli C 412 Heliport 21 nm E 46
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 50 nm N 351 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 43 nm W 287 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 80 nm S 186 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 79 nm S 159 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm SE Hambaeksan
5.8 nm E Korail
6.7 nm SE Spiral (railway)
7.8 nm SE Taebaek Station
9.7 nm S Guryongsan
8.1 nm SE Taebaek
10.4 nm NE Deokhangsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:47 2016