Paeondok-kol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 배언덕골,kol,Paeŏndŏk-kol,골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon-do
Latitude 37.4714 Longitude 128.3941 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 37° 28' 17N Long (DMS) 128° 23' 39E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043
Mid-range map of Paeondok%2dkol Large range map of Paeondok%2dkol

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songi-gol (0.6 nm)
Changmi (1.0 nm)
Taenam-ni (1.2 nm)
Ke-maul (1.3 nm)
Ui-dong (0.9 nm)
Sogae-dong (1.2 nm)
Yudung-dong (1.3 nm)
Kaesui-ri (1.7 nm)
Ponghwangdae (1.7 nm)
Sonae-dong (0.4 nm)
Mandu-mal (0.6 nm)
Unminal (1.0 nm)
Udalmi (1.1 nm)
Sanganmi-ri (1.2 nm)
Chung-ni (1.3 nm)
Minal (1.4 nm)
Haenghwa-dong (0.2 nm)
Panghak-tong (1.3 nm)
Twik-kol (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3698 Small G 418 7 nm S 182
FR3699 Small G 417 13 nm N 37
FR35013 Heli H 401 Heliport 20 nm W 267
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 20 nm W 264 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 62 nm S 223 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm S Pyeongchang County
6.6 nm SW Baekdeoksan
7.4 nm NW Bokwang Phoenix Park
7.1 nm W Gangwon Province (South Korea)
8.1 nm E Gariwangsan
10.3 nm E Jungbong
13.6 nm SE Baegunsan (Jeongseon/Pyeongchang)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:59:28 2015