Minal, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 미날

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.4596 Longitude 128.4204 Altitude (feet) 1938
Lat (DMS) 37° 27' 35N Long (DMS) 128° 25' 13E Altitude (meters) 590
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts


Minal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Panghak-tong (0.9 nm)
Sonae-dong (1.2 nm)
Haenghwa-dong (1.3 nm)
Umil (0.5 nm)
Chung-ni (0.6 nm)
Unminal (0.6 nm)
Udalmi (0.9 nm)
Sanganmi-ri (1.2 nm)
Mandu-mal (1.3 nm)
Chojimi (1.3 nm)
Chigop-tong (0.7 nm)
Woltu-dong (1.0 nm)
Haanmi (1.2 nm)
Sach'ogo-ri (1.2 nm)
Kup'o-dong (0.9 nm)
Puongbawi (1.1 nm)
Twik-kol (1.2 nm)
Pangnim-ni (1.4 nm)
Pangch'uk-kol (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3698 Small G 418 7 nm S 193
FR3699 Small G 417 13 nm N 31
FR43317 Heli H 401 Heliport 21 nm W 269
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 21 nm W 266 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 37 nm N 18 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm S Pyeongchang County
7.1 nm SW Baekdeoksan
6.8 nm E Gariwangsan
8.7 nm NW Bokwang Phoenix Park
8.5 nm W Gangwon Province (South Korea)
9.1 nm E Jeongseon Alpine Centre
12.9 nm N Lee Seung-bok


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:41:02 2016