Unminal, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 웃미날

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.4674 Longitude 128.4142 Altitude (feet) 1256
Lat (DMS) 37° 28' 3N Long (DMS) 128° 24' 51E Altitude (meters) 382
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts


Unminal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Unminal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Unminal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sonae-dong (0.7 nm)
Haenghwa-dong (0.9 nm)
Paeondok-kol (1.0 nm)
Udalmi (0.4 nm)
Sanganmi-ri (0.8 nm)
Mandu-mal (0.7 nm)
Sogae-dong (1.4 nm)
Chungye-dong (1.6 nm)
Chung-ni (0.4 nm)
Umil (0.6 nm)
Chigop-tong (1.1 nm)
Chojimi (1.2 nm)
Haanmi (1.4 nm)
Minal (0.6 nm)
Panghak-tong (1.0 nm)
Twik-kol (1.5 nm)
Kup'o-dong (1.4 nm)
Pangch'uk-kol (1.7 nm)
Puongbawi (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3698 Small G 418 7 nm S 190
FR3699 Small G 417 13 nm N 34
FR43317 Heli H 401 Heliport 21 nm W 267
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 21 nm W 265 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 37 nm N 18 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm S Pyeongchang County
7.2 nm SW Baekdeoksan
8.1 nm NW Bokwang Phoenix Park
7.1 nm E Gariwangsan
8.1 nm W Gangwon Province (South Korea)
9.4 nm E Jeongseon Alpine Centre
12.5 nm N Lee Seung-bok


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:52 2016