Mangdani, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 망단이

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 38.0486 Longitude 127.5678 Altitude (feet) 1174
Lat (DMS) 38° 2' 55N Long (DMS) 127° 34' 4E Altitude (meters) 357
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3153

Weather Charts


Mangdani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mangdani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mangdani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chagunmuran-gol (0.6 nm)
Soyongdong (0.6 nm)
K'unmuran-gol (0.7 nm)
Murangol (0.7 nm)
Yongdambonburak (1.0 nm)
Songjeongdong (1.1 nm)
Yongdamil-li (1.5 nm)
Keunbangdani (1.5 nm)
Chagunbangdan (1.5 nm)
Sindeongni (0.9 nm)
Hasinchondong (1.4 nm)
Nolmigol (1.7 nm)
Mangdan (0.7 nm)
Bangahwagi (0.7 nm)
Nolmiogu (1.0 nm)
Ot'ani-ri (1.3 nm)
Uregol (1.4 nm)
Myeoguji (1.6 nm)
Saemch'i-gol (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3683 Small G 312 2 nm W 304
FR44526 Heli C 335 Heliport 6 nm E 133
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 41 nm S 152 Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 47 nm W 231 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 52 nm E 88 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm SW Hwaaksan
4.9 nm SW Seongnyongsan
6.0 nm NW Bokjusan
6.8 nm S Gadeoksan
6.0 nm W Baegunsan (Gangwon/Gyeonggi)
7.1 nm NE 7th Infantry Division (South Korea)
7.6 nm NW Gwangdeoksan (Gangwon/Gyeonggi)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:41:59 2016