Ot'ani-ri, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Ot’ani-ri,오탄2리,ri,리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon-do
Latitude 38.0553 Longitude 127.5947 Altitude (feet) 859
Lat (DMS) 38° 3' 19N Long (DMS) 127° 35' 41E Altitude (meters) 261
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3162
Mid-range map of Ot%27ani%2dri Large range map of Ot%27ani%2dri

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nolmiogu (0.4 nm)
Bangahwagi (0.7 nm)
Mangdan (0.7 nm)
Mangdani (1.3 nm)
Myeoguji (0.3 nm)
Nolmigol (0.9 nm)
Yeolgaemi (0.5 nm)
Sotaebeol (0.9 nm)
Araenmal (1.1 nm)
Woechang (1.0 nm)
Yeolgaemidari (1.1 nm)
Teoil (1.1 nm)
Maruteogi (1.4 nm)
Ot'anil-li (1.5 nm)
Myeongnyudong (0.8 nm)
Ot'ansam-ni (0.9 nm)
Uregol (1.1 nm)
Saemch'i-gol (1.5 nm)
Kwangsan-gol (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3683 Small G 312 3 nm W 287
FR3689 Small G 313 5 nm E 48
FR32553 Heli C 316 Heliport 10 nm W 311
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 40 nm S 154 Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 48 nm W 232 (one of Coyne or Jeju Air),EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,China Southern,Shanghai,Korean Air,(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),China Eastern,Asiana,T'way Air ,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm SW Hwaaksan
6.9 nm S Gadeoksan
6.5 nm NE Hwacheon County
7.2 nm W Baegunsan (Gangwon/Gyeonggi)
7.6 nm E Yonghwasan
8.3 nm E Hwacheon Dam
8.5 nm NW Gwangdeoksan (Gangwon/Gyeonggi)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:05:36 2015