Mangdan, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 망단

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 38.0528 Longitude 127.5806 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 38° 3' 10N Long (DMS) 127° 34' 50E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3102

Weather Charts


Mangdan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mangdan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mangdan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Bangahwagi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mangdani (0.7 nm)
Soyongdong (1.2 nm)
Murangol (1.2 nm)
K'unmuran-gol (1.2 nm)
Chagunmuran-gol (1.2 nm)
Sindeongni (1.3 nm)
Yongdambonburak (1.5 nm)
Songjeongdong (1.6 nm)
Nolmigol (1.1 nm) Nolmiogu (0.4 nm)
Ot'ani-ri (0.7 nm)
Myeoguji (0.9 nm)
Yeolgaemi (1.1 nm)
Myeongnyudong (1.2 nm)
Ot'ansam-ni (1.2 nm)
Sotaebeol (1.6 nm)
Uregol (1.1 nm)
Saemch'i-gol (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3683 Small G 312 2 nm W 294
FR44526 Heli C 335 Heliport 6 nm S 139
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 41 nm S 153 Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 47 nm W 231 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 51 nm E 89 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm SW Hwaaksan
5.6 nm SW Seongnyongsan
6.2 nm NW Bokjusan
6.9 nm S Gadeoksan
6.5 nm NE 7th Infantry Division (South Korea)
6.6 nm W Baegunsan (Gangwon/Gyeonggi)
7.1 nm NE Hwacheon County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:46:17 2016