Sindeongni, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 신덕리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 38.0592 Longitude 127.5544 Altitude (feet) 1023
Lat (DMS) 38° 3' 33N Long (DMS) 127° 33' 16E Altitude (meters) 311
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2865

Weather Charts


Sindeongni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sindeongni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sindeongni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yongdambonburak (0.4 nm)
Songjeongdong (0.4 nm)
Yongdamil-li (0.6 nm)
You-gol (0.8 nm)
Keunbangdani (1.1 nm)
Chagunbangdan (1.1 nm)
Yeongdangdong (1.1 nm)
Haetgol (1.4 nm)
Hasinchondong (0.5 nm)
Jeomgol (1.1 nm)
Yongdam-i-ri (1.2 nm)
Sinchondong (1.4 nm)
Mangdan (1.3 nm)
Bangahwagi (1.3 nm)
Murangol (0.3 nm)
K'unmuran-gol (0.4 nm)
Soyongdong (0.4 nm)
Chagunmuran-gol (0.5 nm)
Mangdani (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3683 Small G 312 1 nm W 299
FR44526 Heli C 335 Heliport 7 nm E 133
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 41 nm S 152 Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 47 nm W 230 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 66 nm N 357 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm SW Hwaaksan
5.1 nm NW Bokjusan
4.9 nm SW Seongnyongsan
5.3 nm W Baegunsan (Gangwon/Gyeonggi)
7.6 nm S Gadeoksan
6.7 nm NW Gwangdeoksan (Gangwon/Gyeonggi)
7.1 nm NE 7th Infantry Division (South Korea)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:15:36 2016