Maehwa, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 매화

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.3268 Longitude 128.3835 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 37° 19' 36N Long (DMS) 128° 23' 1E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 822

Weather Charts


Maehwa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maehwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maehwa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chindo (0.7 nm)
Todol-li (0.7 nm)
Chinba-ri (1.1 nm)
Yonbongjong (1.6 nm)
Ch'ondong-ni (0.6 nm)
Hadomach'i (0.6 nm)
Onggijon-mal (1.2 nm)
Yudong-ni (1.3 nm)
Yaksu-ri (1.5 nm)
Sambang (1.6 nm)
Umji-mal (1.7 nm)
Ungam-ni (0.2 nm)
Tomach'i (1.3 nm)
Pon-dong (0.4 nm)
Maji (0.8 nm)
Si-dong (1.2 nm)
Sok-kol (1.4 nm)
K'un-gol (1.6 nm)
Ap'asil (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3698 Small G 418 0 nm N 7
FR3674 Small G 605 12 nm S 218
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 19 nm W 270
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 21 nm W 288 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 46 nm N 17 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm N Pyeongchang County
6.0 nm NW Baekdeoksan
8.4 nm SE Royal Tombs of the Joseon Dynasty
8.4 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
9.4 nm SE Yeongwol County
9.5 nm E Baegunsan (Jeongseon/Pyeongchang)
12.2 nm NW Gangwon Province (South Korea)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:50 2016