Hadomach'i, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 하도마치,Hadomach’i

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.3349 Longitude 128.3912 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 37° 20' 6N Long (DMS) 128° 23' 28E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 913

Weather Charts


Hadomach'i Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hadomach'i Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hadomach'i Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ch'ondong-ni (0.7 nm)
Onggijon-mal (1.0 nm)
Chindo (1.3 nm)
Todol-li (1.2 nm)
Yaksu-ri (1.3 nm)
Yudong-ni (0.9 nm)
Sambang (1.0 nm)
Umji-mal (1.1 nm)
Yangji-mal (1.4 nm)
Chongbu-ri (1.4 nm)
Tomach'i (0.9 nm)
Saet'o (1.2 nm)
Ch'ondong-ni (1.3 nm)
Ungam-ni (0.6 nm)
Maehwa (0.6 nm)
Pon-dong (1.0 nm)
Maji (1.3 nm)
Si-dong (1.6 nm)
Kosan-gol (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3698 Small G 418 0 nm N 329
FR3674 Small G 605 13 nm S 218
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 20 nm W 268
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 21 nm W 286 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 45 nm N 16 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm N Pyeongchang County
6.0 nm NW Baekdeoksan
8.8 nm S Royal Tombs of the Joseon Dynasty
8.8 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
9.7 nm SE Yeongwol County
9.3 nm E Baegunsan (Jeongseon/Pyeongchang)
11.2 nm NE Gariwangsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:46 2016