Younae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Yŏunae,여우내

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 37.1771 Longitude 127.9892 Altitude (feet) 912
Lat (DMS) 37° 10' 38N Long (DMS) 127° 59' 21E Altitude (meters) 277
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10128

Weather Charts


Younae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Younae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Younae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chagun'gae (0.7 nm)
Yangji-mal (0.8 nm)
Hwadang-ni (1.3 nm)
Saemegi (1.4 nm)
Song-gol (1.4 nm)
Kusuae (0.7 nm)
Chung-ni (1.4 nm)
Unhang-ni (1.7 nm)
Yech'al-li (0.5 nm)
Yangji-mal (1.3 nm)
Umsil (1.4 nm)
Kkonnaengi (0.5 nm)
Tojang-gol (0.5 nm)
Tunch'angt'o (0.8 nm)
Hwasan (0.7 nm)
Kongjae (1.1 nm)
Togong-ni (1.1 nm)
Ugyong (1.0 nm)
Paekhoji (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 9 nm N 353
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 15 nm N 355 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 36 nm S 220 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 62 nm N 31 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 61 nm W 292 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm N Spiral (railway)
7.6 nm S Indeungsan
7.9 nm SW Jangtaesan
7.3 nm SE Bongyang Station
8.5 nm NW Halla University
10.3 nm S List of power stations in South Korea
10.0 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Wonju


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:28 2016