Hwasan, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 화산

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 37.1678 Longitude 127.9992 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 10' 4N Long (DMS) 127° 59' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10131

Weather Charts


Hwasan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hwasan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hwasan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tojang-gol (0.2 nm)
Tunch'angt'o (0.6 nm)
Kkonnaengi (0.8 nm)
Kongjae (1.0 nm)
Chagun'gae (1.0 nm)
Younae (0.7 nm)
Yech'al-li (0.9 nm)
Kusuae (1.3 nm)
Ugyong (0.3 nm)
Yangji-mal (0.6 nm)
Umsil (0.8 nm)
Win-mal (1.1 nm)
K'un-gol (1.1 nm)
Kol-mal (1.2 nm)
Paekhoji (0.7 nm)
Togong-ni (0.8 nm)
Chunggan-mal (1.1 nm)
Kungttul (1.2 nm)
Pusu-dong (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 9 nm N 351
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 16 nm N 353 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 36 nm S 221 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 62 nm N 30 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 62 nm W 292 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm N Spiral (railway)
7.1 nm S Indeungsan
6.6 nm E Bongyang Station
7.7 nm SW Jangtaesan
9.7 nm S List of power stations in South Korea
9.2 nm NW Halla University
9.9 nm SW Jungwon Air Base


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:33 2016