Kusuae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 구수애

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 37.1884 Longitude 127.9899 Altitude (feet) 1007
Lat (DMS) 37° 11' 18N Long (DMS) 127° 59' 24E Altitude (meters) 306
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10557

Weather Charts


Kusuae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kusuae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kusuae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hwadang-ni (1.4 nm) Chung-ni (0.7 nm)
Unhang-ni (1.0 nm)
Unhak-tong (1.2 nm)
Saet'o-mal (1.4 nm)
Yech'al-li (0.5 nm)
Sonduan (1.6 nm)
Younae (0.7 nm)
Kkonnaengi (1.1 nm)
Tojang-gol (1.2 nm)
Chagun'gae (1.2 nm)
Hwasan (1.3 nm)
Yangji-mal (1.3 nm)
Tunch'angt'o (1.5 nm)
Ugyong (1.6 nm)
Kongjae (1.7 nm)
Togong-ni (1.8 nm)
Yangji-mal (1.7 nm)
Paekhoji (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 8 nm N 353
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 15 nm N 354 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 36 nm S 219 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 61 nm N 31 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 61 nm W 291 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm N Spiral (railway)
8.3 nm S Indeungsan
7.9 nm NW Halla University
8.5 nm SW Jangtaesan
7.5 nm SE Bongyang Station
9.4 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Wonju
9.8 nm N Wonju


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:34 2016