Yoilgol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 요일골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 37.0072 Longitude 127.6787 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 0' 26N Long (DMS) 127° 40' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12788

Weather Charts


Yoilgol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yoilgol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yoilgol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Namagi (0.5 nm)
Modowon (0.6 nm)
Jangjaul (0.7 nm)
Saeteo (0.8 nm)
Yangjimal (1.2 nm)
Saeteomit (1.2 nm)
Muneomi (1.3 nm)
Tongdong (1.4 nm)
Bukgakdong (1.5 nm)
Oryong (1.5 nm)
Dohwadong (1.6 nm)
Jungteokmaeul (1.7 nm)
Anteo (1.8 nm)
Hoemun (1.1 nm) Dongnak (0.4 nm)
Sangsagol (1.2 nm)
Mutteo (1.2 nm)
Sungseon (1.5 nm)
T'anhyon-ni (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTI JWO Medium JUNGWON AB 9 nm E 82
FR42854 Heli C 507 Heliport 13 nm S 204
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 19 nm S 206 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 29 nm N 27 Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 53 nm W 308 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm W Eumseong County
6.2 nm NE Boryeonsan
7.9 nm W Seonsan
8.6 nm E Jangmisan
9.0 nm E Tangeum Lake
9.0 nm E Seven-storied stone pagoda in Tap-pyeong-ri
9.5 nm E Korea National University of Transportation


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:21 2016