Muneomi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 무너미

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.9945 Longitude 127.6577 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 59' 40N Long (DMS) 127° 39' 28E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15437

Weather Charts


Muneomi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muneomi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muneomi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yangjimal
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Neungmal (1.1 nm)
Yesunteo (1.0 nm)
Saeteomit (0.3 nm)
Saeteo (0.5 nm)
Modowon (0.7 nm)
Oryong (0.8 nm)
Jangjaul (1.1 nm)
Namagi (1.0 nm)
Dohwadong (1.1 nm)
Tongdong (1.1 nm)
Bukgakdong (1.2 nm)
Darakgae (1.3 nm)
Jungteokmaeul (1.7 nm)
Anteo (1.7 nm)
Yoilgol (1.3 nm) T'anhyon-ni (0.8 nm)
Yongdaedong (1.4 nm)
Gangdangmal (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42854 Heli C 507 Heliport 12 nm S 201
RKTI JWO Medium JUNGWON AB 11 nm E 78
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 18 nm S 204 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 30 nm N 28 Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 53 nm W 309 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm W Eumseong County
7.4 nm NE Boryeonsan
7.1 nm W Seonsan
9.8 nm E Jangmisan
10.0 nm W Maehwasan (Gangwon)
10.1 nm E Tangeum Lake
10.1 nm E Seven-storied stone pagoda in Tap-pyeong-ri


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:49 2016