Namagi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 남악이

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 37.0089 Longitude 127.6695 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 0' 32N Long (DMS) 127° 40' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13680

Weather Charts


Namagi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Namagi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Namagi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jangjaul (0.3 nm)
Saeteomit (0.9 nm)
Tongdong (0.9 nm)
Bukgakdong (1.0 nm)
Oryong (1.1 nm)
Dohwadong (1.2 nm)
Jungteokmaeul (1.3 nm)
Anteo (1.3 nm)
Narakjae (1.5 nm)
Darakgae (1.4 nm)
Hoemun (1.1 nm) Yoilgol (0.5 nm)
Dongnak (0.8 nm)
Sangsagol (1.5 nm)
Modowon (0.3 nm)
Saeteo (0.6 nm)
Yangjimal (1.0 nm)
Muneomi (1.0 nm)
T'anhyon-ni (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTI JWO Medium JUNGWON AB 10 nm E 83
FR42854 Heli C 507 Heliport 13 nm S 202
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 19 nm S 205 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 29 nm N 28 Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 53 nm W 308 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm W Eumseong County
6.5 nm NE Boryeonsan
7.5 nm W Seonsan
9.0 nm E Jangmisan
9.4 nm E Tangeum Lake
9.5 nm E Seven-storied stone pagoda in Tap-pyeong-ri
10.0 nm E Korea National University of Transportation


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:39 2016