Yangjimal, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 양지말

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.9957 Longitude 127.6575 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 59' 45N Long (DMS) 127° 39' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15437

Weather Charts


Yangjimal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjimal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjimal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Muneomi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Neungmal (1.0 nm)
Yesunteo (1.0 nm)
Saeteomit (0.3 nm)
Saeteo (0.4 nm)
Modowon (0.7 nm)
Oryong (0.8 nm)
Jangjaul (1.0 nm)
Namagi (1.0 nm)
Dohwadong (1.0 nm)
Tongdong (1.1 nm)
Bukgakdong (1.1 nm)
Darakgae (1.3 nm)
Jungteokmaeul (1.6 nm)
Anteo (1.6 nm)
Narakjae (1.6 nm)
Yoilgol (1.2 nm) T'anhyon-ni (0.9 nm)
Yongdaedong (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42854 Heli C 507 Heliport 12 nm S 201
RKTI JWO Medium JUNGWON AB 11 nm E 79
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 18 nm S 204 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 30 nm N 28 Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 53 nm W 309 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm W Eumseong County
7.4 nm NE Boryeonsan
7.1 nm W Seonsan
9.8 nm E Jangmisan
10.0 nm W Maehwasan (Gangwon)
10.1 nm E Tangeum Lake
10.1 nm E Seven-storied stone pagoda in Tap-pyeong-ri


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:36 2016