Hangni, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 학리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 37.1579 Longitude 127.7501 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 9' 28N Long (DMS) 127° 45' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9805

Weather Charts


Hangni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hangni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hangni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hakgyomal
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saemmal (0.4 nm)
Hangmi (0.4 nm)
Mojeongmal (0.5 nm)
Jeojeon (1.1 nm)
Gangjeongsaemaeul (0.6 nm)
Gangjeong (0.7 nm)
Geumdang-ri (1.1 nm)
Seojak (1.2 nm)
Seoeum (1.2 nm)
Seokdonggeori (0.9 nm)
Solmi (1.0 nm)
Utsolmi (1.1 nm)
Gaeso (1.0 nm)
Gongmal (1.1 nm)
Araetbamnamugol (1.1 nm)
Yogol (1.1 nm)
Sangyeongjuk (1.3 nm)
Madangjae (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTI JWO Medium JUNGWON AB 10 nm S 139
FR44383 Heli C 424 Heliport Wonju 14 nm N 42
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 19 nm N 30 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 29 nm S 204 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 51 nm W 298 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm N Cheongmicheon
5.7 nm S Boryeonsan
8.0 nm SE Jangmisan
9.4 nm NW Silleuksa
9.0 nm SE Jangtaesan
9.8 nm SE Tangeum Lake
10.2 nm SE Seven-storied stone pagoda in Tap-pyeong-ri


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:30 2016