Utsolmi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 웃솔미

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.1671 Longitude 127.7693 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 37° 10' 2N Long (DMS) 127° 46' 9E Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11919

Weather Charts


Utsolmi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Utsolmi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Utsolmi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Gongmal,Solmi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gangjeong (0.8 nm)
Hakgyomal (1.0 nm)
Gangjeongsaemaeul (1.0 nm)
Hangni (1.1 nm)
Seoeum (1.2 nm)
Jajak (0.5 nm)
Geomundeul (0.5 nm)
Seojak (0.7 nm)
Gwandeok (0.9 nm)
Eumchon (1.0 nm)
Georon (1.2 nm)
Hwanggol (1.5 nm)
Seomdeul (1.1 nm)
Dangang (1.2 nm)
Gaeso (0.5 nm)
Seokdonggeori (0.8 nm)
Dwitgol (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTI JWO Medium JUNGWON AB 9 nm S 146
FR44383 Heli C 424 Heliport Wonju 13 nm N 41
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 18 nm N 29 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 29 nm S 205 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 52 nm W 297 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NW Cheongmicheon
6.1 nm S Boryeonsan
8.0 nm SE Jangmisan
8.7 nm SE Jangtaesan
9.4 nm NW Silleuksa
9.8 nm SE Tangeum Lake
9.9 nm SE Jungwon Air Base


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:30 2016