Yogol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 요골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 37.1406 Longitude 127.7600 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 8' 26N Long (DMS) 127° 45' 36E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8982
Mid-range map of Yogol Large range map of Yogol

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangyeongjuk (0.5 nm)
Araetbamnamugol (1.0 nm)
Seokdonggeori (0.9 nm)
Hangni (1.1 nm)
Gaeso (1.3 nm)
Hakgyomal (1.3 nm)
Wityangchon (0.6 nm)
Hodeokgeori (0.8 nm)
Dwitgol (0.9 nm)
Jaejitmal (0.9 nm)
Neoreun (1.0 nm)
Yangchon (1.0 nm)
Gureongbat (1.0 nm)
Golmal (1.0 nm)
Eumchon (1.0 nm)
Madangjae (0.5 nm)
Intaegol (0.7 nm)
Ganeungol (1.1 nm)
Sanmak (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTI JWO Medium JUNGWON AB 8 nm S 137
FR44383 Heli C 424 Heliport Wonju 14 nm N 38
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 20 nm N 28 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 28 nm S 206 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 52 nm W 298 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm S Boryeonsan
4.7 nm N Cheongmicheon
6.9 nm SE Jangmisan
8.0 nm SE Jangtaesan
8.7 nm SE Tangeum Lake
9.1 nm SE Seven-storied stone pagoda in Tap-pyeong-ri
8.9 nm SE Jungwon Air Base


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:36:06 2016