Hodeokgeori, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 호덕거리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 37.1363 Longitude 127.7752 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 8' 11N Long (DMS) 127° 46' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9671

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hodeokgeori Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hodeokgeori Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hodeokgeori Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Wityangchon,Jaejitmal
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yogol (0.8 nm) Yangchon (0.4 nm)
Neoreun (0.5 nm)
Dwitgol (0.8 nm)
Seokdonggeori (1.1 nm)
Dangang (1.1 nm)
Gureongbat (0.2 nm)
Eumchon (0.3 nm)
Golmal (0.3 nm)
Saemaeul (0.4 nm)
Yangmultang (0.5 nm)
Gangchon (0.6 nm)
Deogeun (1.0 nm)
Saemal (1.1 nm)
Sanmak (0.6 nm)
Ganeungol (0.9 nm)
Keungol (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTI JWO Medium JUNGWON AB 8 nm S 140
FR44383 Heli C 424 Heliport Wonju 14 nm N 35
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 20 nm N 26 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 28 nm S 207 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 53 nm W 298 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm S Boryeonsan
5.2 nm N Cheongmicheon
6.3 nm SE Jangmisan
7.3 nm SE Jangtaesan
8.1 nm SE Tangeum Lake
8.5 nm SE Seven-storied stone pagoda in Tap-pyeong-ri
8.3 nm SE Jungwon Air Base


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:38:48 2016