Saemmal, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 샘말

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 37.1617 Longitude 127.7441 Altitude (feet) 282
Lat (DMS) 37° 9' 42N Long (DMS) 127° 44' 39E Altitude (meters) 85
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9802

Weather Charts


Saemmal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saemmal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saemmal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hangmi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mojeongmal (0.3 nm)
Jeojeon (0.7 nm)
Sagijeom (0.9 nm)
Gangjeongsaemaeul (0.4 nm)
Gangjeong (0.6 nm)
Geumdang-ri (0.8 nm)
Seoeum (1.0 nm)
Jungbanggok (1.2 nm)
Seojak (1.1 nm)
Uiamnongjang (1.3 nm)
Gwandeok (1.3 nm)
Neurakgol (1.5 nm)
Hakgyomal (0.3 nm)
Hangni (0.4 nm)
Solmi (1.2 nm)
Gongmal (1.3 nm)
Araetbamnamugol (1.2 nm)
Garaeul (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTI JWO Medium JUNGWON AB 10 nm S 139
RKRN Heli G 510 13 nm W 279
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 19 nm N 31 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 29 nm S 203 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 51 nm W 297 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm N Cheongmicheon
6.0 nm S Boryeonsan
8.4 nm SE Jangmisan
9.1 nm NW Silleuksa
9.8 nm NW Yeoju
9.4 nm SE Jangtaesan
10.2 nm SE Tangeum Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:37 2016