Mokpangi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Mŏkpangi,먹방이

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonbuk
Latitude 35.5535 Longitude 127.4980 Altitude (feet) 1118
Lat (DMS) 35° 33' 13N Long (DMS) 127° 29' 53E Altitude (meters) 340
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5817

Weather Charts


Mokpangi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mokpangi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mokpangi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chungbuk (0.4 nm)
Se-gol (0.4 nm)
Sangbukch'i (0.6 nm)
Changjaul (1.1 nm)
Tojangi (1.0 nm)
Soenae (0.5 nm)
Kyodong-ni (0.9 nm)
Pom-gol (1.0 nm)
Hagyo (1.4 nm)
Songsal-li (1.6 nm)
Sanggyo (1.7 nm)
Kukp'o-ri (0.3 nm)
Chuksan (1.2 nm)
Harimsin (1.1 nm)
Hap'yong (1.3 nm)
Sangnimsin (1.5 nm)
Habuk (0.3 nm)
Taesongbang (0.8 nm)
Chuksal-li (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43520 Small C 719 Heliport 26 nm N 317
RKJU CHN Small JEON JU Chonju 26 nm N 316
FR43954 Heli C 714 Heliport 38 nm S 154
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 43 nm S 172 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 39 nm E 134 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm N Jangsu County
6.6 nm NE Jangansan
8.0 nm S Baraebong
9.7 nm SE Hwang River
13.0 nm N Tapsa
11.2 nm W Imsil County
13.3 nm N Maisan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:53:02 2016