Harimsin, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 하림신

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonbuk
Latitude 35.5548 Longitude 127.5212 Altitude (feet) 1122
Lat (DMS) 35° 33' 17N Long (DMS) 127° 31' 16E Altitude (meters) 341
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts


Harimsin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Harimsin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Harimsin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kukp'o-ri (0.9 nm)
Mokpangi (1.1 nm)
Taesongbang (1.4 nm)
Habuk (1.4 nm)
Soenae (1.5 nm)
Se-gol (1.5 nm)
Chungbuk (1.5 nm)
Sangnimsin (0.6 nm)
Pom-gol (0.9 nm)
Saam-ni (1.1 nm)
Wonsaam (1.3 nm)
Chungnim-ni (1.2 nm)
Okkaenae (1.6 nm)
Hap'yong (0.5 nm)
Chuksan (0.7 nm)
Chuksal-li (1.1 nm)
Chungnim (1.4 nm)
Nodal-li (1.6 nm)
Wonnodan (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43520 Small C 719 Heliport 27 nm N 315
RKJU CHN Small JEON JU Chonju 27 nm W 314
FR43954 Heli C 714 Heliport 37 nm S 155
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 43 nm S 173 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 38 nm S 136 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm N Jangsu County
5.8 nm NE Jangansan
7.7 nm S Baraebong
8.9 nm SE Hwang River
10.2 nm E Hamyang County
13.3 nm NW Tapsa
13.7 nm NW Maisan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:01 2016