Chuksal-li, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 죽산리,li,리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonbuk
Latitude 35.5376 Longitude 127.5151 Altitude (feet) 1141
Lat (DMS) 35° 32' 15N Long (DMS) 127° 30' 54E Altitude (meters) 347
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5839
Mid-range map of Chuksal%2dli Large range map of Chuksal%2dli

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taesongbang (0.8 nm)
Habuk (1.3 nm)
Chungbuk (1.5 nm)
Sangbukch'i (1.5 nm)
Chuksan (0.4 nm)
Hap'yong (0.7 nm)
Harimsin (1.1 nm)
Kukp'o-ri (1.0 nm)
Mokpangi (1.3 nm)
Sangnimsin (1.7 nm)
Pom-gol (1.8 nm)
Se-gol (1.7 nm)
Soenae (1.7 nm)
Nodal-li (0.8 nm)
Chungnim (1.3 nm)
Wonnodan (1.3 nm)
Chungnim-ni (1.5 nm)
Hanodan (1.3 nm)
Taerol-li (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35023 Small C 719 Heliport 27 nm N 317
RKJU CHN Small JEON JU Chonju 28 nm N 316
FR35018 Heli C 714 Heliport 37 nm S 154
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 42 nm S 173 Korean Air,Asiana
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 38 nm E 134 Korean Air,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm N Jangsu County
6.8 nm S Baraebong
6.8 nm NE Jangansan
9.9 nm SW Namwon
10.3 nm E Hamyang County
14.2 nm N Tapsa
12.4 nm W Imsil County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:43:13 2015