Chuksan, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 죽산

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonbuk
Latitude 35.5430 Longitude 127.5182 Altitude (feet) 1141
Lat (DMS) 35° 32' 35N Long (DMS) 127° 31' 6E Altitude (meters) 347
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5812

Weather Charts


Chuksan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuksan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuksan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kukp'o-ri (0.9 nm)
Taesongbang (1.0 nm)
Mokpangi (1.2 nm)
Habuk (1.3 nm)
Chungbuk (1.5 nm)
Harimsin (0.7 nm)
Sangnimsin (1.4 nm)
Pom-gol (1.5 nm)
Saam-ni (1.8 nm)
Hap'yong (0.3 nm)
Chungnim (1.2 nm)
Wonnodan (1.3 nm)
Chungnim-ni (1.3 nm)
Okkaenae (1.5 nm)
Ponam (1.6 nm)
Chuksal-li (0.4 nm)
Nodal-li (1.0 nm)
Hanodan (1.5 nm)
Taerol-li (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43520 Small C 719 Heliport 27 nm N 316
RKJU CHN Small JEON JU Chonju 27 nm N 316
FR43954 Heli C 714 Heliport 37 nm S 155
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 42 nm S 173 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 38 nm S 135 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm N Jangsu County
6.4 nm NE Jangansan
7.1 nm S Baraebong
8.6 nm SE Hwang River
10.2 nm E Hamyang County
13.9 nm N Tapsa
14.6 nm S Nogodan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:57 2016