Ilim, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 일임

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonbuk
Latitude 35.8849 Longitude 127.2133 Altitude (feet) 367
Lat (DMS) 35° 53' 6N Long (DMS) 127° 12' 48E Altitude (meters) 111
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14177
Mid-range map of Ilim Large range map of Ilim

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Unjam-ni (0.7 nm)
Solgyong (0.8 nm)
Och'on (1.2 nm)
Kwanjon (1.4 nm)
Won'ganjung (1.5 nm)
Kanjung-ni (1.6 nm)
Sin-ch'on (1.6 nm)
Ho-dong (0.2 nm)
Naeju (1.0 nm)
Taehung-ni (1.3 nm)
Chukchol-li (1.5 nm)
Songgwang (1.5 nm)
Osong (1.8 nm)
Samt'ae (0.4 nm)
Sanbunt'o (1.0 nm)
Myongdong-ni (1.4 nm)
Sangsam-ni (1.7 nm)
Sin'gyo-ri (2.0 nm)
Yongyon (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35023 Small C 719 Heliport 3 nm W 262
RKJU CHN Small JEON JU Chonju 4 nm W 265
FR35040 Heli C 621 Heliport 23 nm N 346
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 29 nm W 272 Korean Air,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 49 nm S 203 Korean Air,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm E Wanju County
4.7 nm SW Chonbuk National University
5.1 nm SW North Jeolla Province
5.1 nm SW Jeonju
4.6 nm W Jeonju Airport
5.4 nm SW Jeonju National University of Education
5.1 nm SW Deokjin-gu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:45:10 2015