Sanbunt'o, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 상분토,Sanbunt’o

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonbuk
Latitude 35.8706 Longitude 127.2252 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 35° 52' 14N Long (DMS) 127° 13' 31E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12722
Mid-range map of Sanbunt%27o Large range map of Sanbunt%27o

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Samt'ae (0.7 nm)
Myongdong-ni (0.8 nm)
Unjam-ni (1.4 nm)
Solgyong (1.5 nm)
Naeju (0.7 nm)
Ho-dong (1.0 nm)
Ilim (1.0 nm)
Taehung-ni (1.2 nm)
Chukchol-li (0.8 nm)
Yongyon (0.9 nm)
Masu (1.1 nm)
Songgwang (1.2 nm)
Pongdong-ni (1.3 nm)
Wangjong-ni (1.5 nm)
Hwangul-li (1.0 nm)
Sin'gyo-ri (1.4 nm)
Hamangp'yo (1.4 nm)
Yulgok (1.5 nm)
Sangmangp'yo (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43520 Small C 719 Heliport 4 nm W 274
RKJU CHN Small JEON JU Chonju 5 nm W 275
FR42828 Heli C 621 Heliport 24 nm N 345
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 29 nm W 274 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 49 nm S 204 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm SW North Jeolla Province
5.1 nm SW Jeonju National University of Education
5.0 nm SW Jeondong Cathedral
4.9 nm W Chonbuk National University
5.1 nm SW Deokjin-gu
5.3 nm SW Jeonju International Sori Festival
5.2 nm W Jeonju Stadium

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:26:43 2016