Ho-dong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: ν˜Έλ™,dong,동

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonbuk
Latitude 35.8859 Longitude 127.2174 Altitude (feet) 367
Lat (DMS) 35° 53' 9N Long (DMS) 127° 13' 3E Altitude (meters) 111
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13059
Mid-range map of Ho%2ddong Large range map of Ho%2ddong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ilim (0.2 nm)
Unjam-ni (0.9 nm)
Solgyong (1.0 nm)
Och'on (1.4 nm)
Kwanjon (1.6 nm)
Won'ganjung (1.7 nm)
Sin-ch'on (1.8 nm)
Kanjung-ni (1.7 nm)
Naeju (0.9 nm)
Taehung-ni (1.0 nm)
Songgwang (1.3 nm)
Chukchol-li (1.4 nm)
Osong (1.6 nm)
Masu (1.8 nm)
Samt'ae (0.5 nm)
Sanbunt'o (1.0 nm)
Myongdong-ni (1.5 nm)
Yongyon (1.8 nm)
Hwangul-li (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35023 Small C 719 Heliport 4 nm W 261
RKJU CHN Small JEON JU Chonju 4 nm W 264
FR35040 Heli C 621 Heliport 23 nm N 346
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 29 nm W 272 Korean Air,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 49 nm S 203 Korean Air,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm E Wanju County
4.9 nm SW Chonbuk National University
5.3 nm SW North Jeolla Province
5.3 nm SW Jeonju
4.8 nm W Jeonju Airport
5.6 nm SW Jeonju National University of Education
5.3 nm SW Deokjin-gu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:41:29 2015