Sin-ch'on, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: ch’on,Sin-ch’on,신촌,촌

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonbuk
Latitude 35.9019 Longitude 127.1869 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 35° 54' 7N Long (DMS) 127° 11' 13E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16925

Weather Charts


Sin-ch'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sin-ch'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sin-ch'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pup'yong (1.0 nm)
Un'gong-ni (1.2 nm)
Kudong-ni (1.2 nm)
Sinwol-li (1.3 nm)
Sangul-li (1.3 nm)
Sin'gang (1.4 nm)
Chi-dong (0.9 nm)
Sinji-ri (1.4 nm)
Sinji-dong (1.4 nm)
Yongbok (1.7 nm)
Kanjung-ni (0.4 nm)
Och'on (0.4 nm)
Won'ganjung (0.8 nm)
Soch'on (1.1 nm)
Solgyong (1.2 nm)
Unjam-ni (1.3 nm)
Noktong-ni (1.5 nm)
Maran-dong (1.6 nm)
Kwanjon (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43520 Small C 719 Heliport 3 nm W 239
RKJU CHN Small JEON JU Chonju 3 nm W 246
FR42828 Heli C 621 Heliport 22 nm N 349
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 27 nm W 270 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 50 nm S 201 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm SW Jeonju Airport
4.3 nm SW Chonbuk National University
4.8 nm SW Jeonju Stadium
5.0 nm SW Deokjin-gu
5.4 nm S North Jeolla Province
5.3 nm SW Jeonju International Sori Festival
5.6 nm S Jeondong Cathedral


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:29 2016