Sangbaep'o, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Sangbaep’o,상배포

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 41.3644 Longitude 129.3850 Altitude (feet) 1076
Lat (DMS) 41° 21' 52N Long (DMS) 129° 23' 6E Altitude (meters) 327
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5515
Mid-range map of Sangbaep%27o Large range map of Sangbaep%27o

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Samp'o-ri
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
T'angsup'yong (0.9 nm)
Tolsu (1.8 nm)
Simp'o (2.0 nm)
Tanbau (2.1 nm)
Hyonsudok (0.9 nm)
Kusade (1.3 nm)
Yongso-gol (1.9 nm)
Sech'odok (2.1 nm)
Sambo-dong (2.2 nm)
Kwangha-dong (2.9 nm)
Songnim-ni (1.5 nm)
Hongsu-gol (2.1 nm)
Hongsu-gol (2.1 nm)
Habaep'o (1.7 nm)
Harip'o (2.0 nm)
Simp'o (2.1 nm)
Yondae-gol (2.8 nm)
Tokchang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32476 Small Kuktong Airport Myonggan 10 nm E 129
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 12 nm E 72 Air Koryo
FR32475 Small Kyongsong-Chuul Airport Kyongsong 16 nm N 43
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 33 nm N 38
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 54 nm W 306 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm S Hwasong concentration camp
10.6 nm SE Kuktong Airport
12.1 nm W 2006 North Korean nuclear test
12.5 nm E Chongjin Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:16:56 2016