Habaep'o, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Habaep’o,하배포

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 41.3406 Longitude 129.4053 Altitude (feet) 1066
Lat (DMS) 41° 20' 26N Long (DMS) 129° 24' 19E Altitude (meters) 324
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5827
Mid-range map of Habaep%27o Large range map of Habaep%27o

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Simp'o (1.5 nm) Songnim-ni (1.4 nm)
Sangbaep'o (1.7 nm)
Samp'o-ri (1.9 nm)
Kusade (2.5 nm)
Tokchangp'o (1.3 nm)
Sanch'i-gol (1.4 nm)
Tokchanggae (1.4 nm)
Korogu (2.1 nm)
Malgadok (1.9 nm)
Hach'on (2.1 nm)
Harip'o (0.5 nm)
Iman (1.3 nm)
Tokchang (1.5 nm)
Hariman (1.5 nm)
Sangch'on (1.5 nm)
Saduk (2.0 nm)
Man'gump'o (2.4 nm)
Sae-gol (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32476 Small Kuktong Airport Myonggan 8 nm E 126
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 12 nm E 64 Air Koryo
FR32475 Small Kyongsong-Chuul Airport Kyongsong 16 nm N 37
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 34 nm N 36
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 56 nm W 307 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm S Hwasong concentration camp
9.0 nm SE Kuktong Airport
15.1 nm S Myongchon Station
12.2 nm NE Chongjin Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:27:00 2016