Hyonsudok, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Hyŏnsudŏk,현수덕

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 41.3772 Longitude 129.3739 Altitude (feet) 1738
Lat (DMS) 41° 22' 38N Long (DMS) 129° 22' 26E Altitude (meters) 529
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5576

Weather Charts


Hyonsudok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hyonsudok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hyonsudok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tolsu (1.3 nm)
Tanbau (2.0 nm)
Saedolsu (2.1 nm)
Sech'odok (1.3 nm)
Kwangha-dong (2.3 nm)
Paegam-dong (3.1 nm)
Kusade (1.2 nm)
Sambo-dong (1.8 nm)
Yongso-gol (1.8 nm)
Songnim-ni (2.2 nm)
Hongsu-gol (2.3 nm)
Hongsu-gol (2.4 nm)
Samp'o-ri (0.8 nm)
Sangbaep'o (0.9 nm)
T'angsup'yong (1.1 nm)
Simp'o (2.3 nm)
Simp'o (2.8 nm)
Habaep'o (2.6 nm)
Harip'o (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32476 Small Kuktong Airport Myonggan 11 nm E 131
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 12 nm E 76 Air Koryo
FR32475 Small Kyongsong-Chuul Airport Kyongsong 15 nm E 46
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 33 nm N 40
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 53 nm W 306 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm S Hwasong concentration camp
11.5 nm SE Kuktong Airport
11.9 nm SW 2006 North Korean nuclear test
12.7 nm E Chongjin Airport
13.2 nm SW List of nuclear weapons tests of North Korea
13.2 nm SW List of nuclear test sites


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:26:26 2016