Paegunp'o, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Paegunp’o,백운포

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 42.5097 Longitude 130.3572 Altitude (feet) 223
Lat (DMS) 42° 30' 35N Long (DMS) 130° 21' 26E Altitude (meters) 67
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9139

Weather Charts


Paegunp'o Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paegunp'o Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paegunp'o Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Undok (0.9 nm)
Kwirang-nodongjagu (1.9 nm)
Nodu (2.0 nm)
Obong-nodongjagu (2.5 nm)
Sangch'on (3.2 nm)
Yongyol-lodongjagu (0.5 nm)
Nonggyong-dong (1.7 nm)
Songhang-ni (2.6 nm)
Sangsam-dong (2.7 nm)
Sangch'on (3.5 nm)
T'aeyang-ni (1.3 nm)
Aoji-ri (1.8 nm)
Tangsan (1.9 nm)
Haksong-nodongjagu (2.2 nm)
Hasam-dong (2.8 nm)
Tongbong (3.1 nm)
Yongsong-dong (1.6 nm)
Sang-ch'on (1.9 nm)
Songsal-li (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 48 nm S 207
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 45 nm W 299 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR32465 Small Sungam ni Airport Chongjin 58 nm S 211
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 72 nm S 206 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm S Rason Special Economic Zone
9.8 nm S Sonbong County
10.0 nm S Rason
10.3 nm S Rajin-guyok
8.1 nm NE Tumen River Bridge
10.7 nm S Chinkai Guard District
9.4 nm SE Hongŭi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:35:29 2016