Sang-ch'on, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Sang-ch’on

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 42.4833 Longitude 130.3333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 42° 28' 60N Long (DMS) 130° 19' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9135

Weather Charts


Sang-ch'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sang-ch'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sang-ch'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songsal-li (1.4 nm)
Wonsu-gol (2.6 nm)
Ch'angp'yong-dong (3.4 nm)
Yongmak-tong (3.3 nm)
Kosa-dong (3.1 nm)
Chukki-ri (3.2 nm)
Kwirang-nodongjagu (1.1 nm)
Undok (2.1 nm)
Paegunp'o (1.9 nm)
Nodu (2.5 nm)
Yongyol-lodongjagu (2.4 nm)
Obong-nodongjagu (2.5 nm)
Nonggyong-dong (2.9 nm)
Sangch'on (4.0 nm)
Ch'anggok (3.7 nm)
Yongsong-dong (1.8 nm)
T'aeyang-ni (2.3 nm)
Aoji-ri (3.5 nm)
Pohyon-dong (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 46 nm S 207
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 45 nm W 301 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR32465 Small Sungam ni Airport Chongjin 56 nm S 211
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 70 nm S 206 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm SE Rason Special Economic Zone
8.6 nm S Rason
8.5 nm S Sonbong County
9.0 nm S Rajin-guyok
9.4 nm S Chinkai Guard District
9.8 nm NE Tumen River Bridge
9.6 nm E Hongŭi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:28:30 2016