Tongbong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 동봉

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 42.5231 Longitude 130.4242 Altitude (feet) 259
Lat (DMS) 42° 31' 23N Long (DMS) 130° 25' 27E Altitude (meters) 78
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9239

Weather Charts


Tongbong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongbong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongbong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haksong-nodongjagu (1.0 nm)
Tangsan (1.3 nm)
Aoji-ri (1.3 nm)
Songhang-ni (1.7 nm)
Sangsam-dong (1.8 nm)
T'aeyang-ni (2.4 nm)
Yujang (0.5 nm)
Yongp'yong (0.9 nm)
Hasam-dong (1.5 nm)
Fadeng (2.3 nm)
Chigyong-dong (3.0 nm)
Changno-dong (1.2 nm)
Sangso (1.2 nm)
Kanso (1.5 nm)
Hayop'yong-ni (1.7 nm)
Yangp'yong (1.9 nm)
Haso (2.3 nm)
Osong (2.1 nm)
Changno-dong (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 50 nm S 210
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 48 nm W 297 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR32465 Small Sungam ni Airport Chongjin 60 nm S 213
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 74 nm S 208 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm NE Tumen River Bridge
7.7 nm SE Hongŭi Station
9.4 nm S Rason Special Economic Zone
10.4 nm S Sonbong County
10.9 nm S Rason
11.1 nm S Rajin-guyok
11.4 nm S Chinkai Guard District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:38:57 2016