Kanso, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 간소

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Nason
Latitude 42.5294 Longitude 130.4564 Altitude (feet) 170
Lat (DMS) 42° 31' 46N Long (DMS) 130° 27' 23E Altitude (meters) 51
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9089

Weather Charts


Kanso Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanso Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanso Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yongp'yong (0.9 nm)
Yujang (1.3 nm)
Tongbong (1.5 nm)
Haksong-nodongjagu (2.5 nm)
Fadeng (1.9 nm)
Huilongfengcun (2.3 nm)
Sijianfang (3.0 nm)
Hayop'yong-ni (0.3 nm)
Yangp'yong (0.4 nm)
Haso (0.9 nm)
Hagok (1.3 nm)
Hahoe-ri (2.2 nm)
Un'gye-dong (2.3 nm)
Uk-kol (2.6 nm)
Sangso (0.6 nm)
Changno-dong (1.3 nm)
Changno-dong (2.1 nm)
Hahoe-ri (2.9 nm)
Osong (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 51 nm S 211
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 49 nm W 295 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR32465 Small Sungam ni Airport Chongjin 61 nm S 214
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 75 nm S 208 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NE Tumen River Bridge
7.2 nm SE Hongŭi Station
9.9 nm S Rason Special Economic Zone
8.3 nm SE Lake Khasan
8.8 nm SE Battle of Lake Khasan
9.1 nm SE Tumangang
9.3 nm SE China–Russia border


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:38:57 2016