Hagok, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 하곡

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Nason
Latitude 42.5414 Longitude 130.4806 Altitude (feet) 390
Lat (DMS) 42° 32' 29N Long (DMS) 130° 28' 50E Altitude (meters) 118
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9072

Weather Charts


Hagok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hagok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hagok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haso (0.4 nm)
Yangp'yong (0.9 nm)
Hayop'yong-ni (1.0 nm)
Kanso (1.3 nm)
Sangso (1.9 nm)
Fadeng (2.0 nm)
Yongp'yong (1.9 nm)
Yujang (2.4 nm)
Tongbong (2.7 nm)
Huilongfengcun (1.7 nm)
Wonjong-ni (2.5 nm)
Myongsap'yong (2.8 nm)
Lutianxiang (3.3 nm)
Uk-kol (1.3 nm)
Un'gye-dong (1.6 nm)
Araek-kol (1.9 nm)
Hahoe-ri (2.3 nm)
Changno-dong (2.5 nm)
Changno-dong (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 52 nm S 212
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 49 nm W 294 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 76 nm S 209 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NE Tumen River Bridge
7.4 nm S Hongŭi Station
7.9 nm SE Lake Khasan
8.6 nm SE Battle of Lake Khasan
9.0 nm SE Tumangang
9.2 nm SE China–Russia border
9.1 nm SE Tumangang Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:34:57 2016