Sangch'on, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Sangch’on,상촌

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 42.5625 Longitude 130.3214 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 42° 33' 45N Long (DMS) 130° 19' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9089

Weather Charts


Sangch'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangch'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangch'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sinbang-gol (2.1 nm)
Kangja (2.3 nm)
Kahyon-dong (2.9 nm)
Yanggaegok (3.0 nm)
Hach'on (1.1 nm)
Song-dong (2.3 nm)
Changgi (2.5 nm)
Kumch'i (2.5 nm)
Paksa (2.7 nm)
Asan-dong (3.1 nm)
Sanso-dong (3.0 nm)
Suho (2.7 nm) Sangch'on (1.2 nm)
Nonggyong-dong (2.0 nm)
Nodu (2.4 nm)
Obong-nodongjagu (2.7 nm)
Ch'anggok (2.5 nm)
Undok (2.9 nm)
Yongyol-lodongjagu (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 50 nm S 204
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 42 nm W 296 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR32465 Small Sungam ni Airport Chongjin 60 nm S 208
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 74 nm S 204 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm E Tumen River Bridge
12.5 nm S Rason Special Economic Zone
13.2 nm S Sonbong County
13.4 nm S Rason
13.7 nm S Rajin-guyok
14.1 nm S Chinkai Guard District
12.6 nm SE Hongŭi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:38:57 2016