Kyohyang-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Kyohang-dong,Kyohang-ni,-ni,교향리,리

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamgyong-bukto
Latitude 40.8956 Longitude 129.5611 Altitude (feet) 400
Lat (DMS) 40° 53' 44N Long (DMS) 129° 33' 40E Altitude (meters) 121
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026
Google links for Kyohyang-ni Google links for Kyohyang-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Mid-range map of Kyohyang%2dni Large range map of Kyohyang%2dni
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Chungch'on
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chuui-ri (1.0 nm)
Kwirak-tong (1.3 nm)
Naktongp'o (1.3 nm)
Tojik-tong (1.4 nm)
Chikcho (0.3 nm)
Son-gol (1.9 nm)
Hangmyong-dong (0.9 nm)
Hyonam (1.0 nm)
Sin'gi (1.0 nm)
Toranjae (1.6 nm)
Ibae-dong (1.7 nm)
Toranjae (1.8 nm)
Ambang-dong (0.5 nm)
Ch'angdok (1.5 nm)
Hansa-dong (1.7 nm)
Amch'on (1.8 nm)
Chongmul-li (2.2 nm)
Chaech'on (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31469 Small Kilchu Highway Airport 11 nm W 275
FR31508 Small Kuktong Airport 21 nm N 0
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SE 2006 North Korean missile test
4.9 nm SE Tonghae Satellite Launching Ground
5.1 nm SE Tonghae Satellite Launching Ground
5.3 nm SE Tonghae Satellite Launching Ground
5.3 nm SE List of rocket launch sites
5.5 nm SE Tonghae Satellite Launching Ground
6.0 nm SE Tonghae Satellite Launching Ground


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010