Chongmul-li, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Chongmun-ni,Chŏngmun-dong,Chŏngmun-ni,Chŏngmul-li,Chongmun-dong,리,-li,정문리

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamgyong-bukto
Latitude 40.8611 Longitude 129.5778 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 40° 51' 40N Long (DMS) 129° 34' 40E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9141
Google links for Chongmul-li Google links for Chongmul-li, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Mid-range map of Chongmul%2dli Large range map of Chongmul%2dli
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hansa-dong (0.7 nm)
Sae-dong (0.7 nm)
Kuryongp'o (1.3 nm)
Ch'angdok (0.8 nm)
Ibae-dong (1.1 nm)
Hangmyong-dong (1.5 nm)
Sin'gi (1.7 nm)
Chaech'on (0.3 nm)
Amjo (0.3 nm)
So-dong (0.7 nm)
Puhung-dong (1.1 nm)
Sonch'ang (1.3 nm)
Okho (1.3 nm)
Yonam (1.2 nm)
Udan (0.7 nm)
Changhang (1.0 nm)
Hap'yong-ni (1.0 nm)
Okho (1.4 nm)
Su-dong (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31469 Small Kilchu Highway Airport 12 nm W 284
FR31508 Small Kuktong Airport 23 nm N 358
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm E 2006 North Korean missile test
3.7 nm E Tonghae Satellite Launching Ground
3.7 nm E Tonghae Satellite Launching Ground
4.0 nm E Tonghae Satellite Launching Ground
4.0 nm E List of rocket launch sites
4.1 nm E Tonghae Satellite Launching Ground
4.7 nm E Tonghae Satellite Launching Ground


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010