Yonam, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Yŏnam,연암

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 40.8692 Longitude 129.6028 Altitude (feet) 269
Lat (DMS) 40° 52' 9N Long (DMS) 129° 36' 10E Altitude (meters) 81
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9524

Weather Charts


Yonam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yonam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yonam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ibae-dong (0.8 nm)
Chaech'on (1.0 nm)
Amjo (1.1 nm)
Ch'angdok (1.2 nm)
Chongmul-li (1.2 nm)
Hangmyong-dong (1.5 nm)
Sin'gi (1.6 nm)
Toranjae (1.9 nm)
Tae-dong (0.6 nm)
Orip'yong (1.8 nm)
Puhung-dong (0.6 nm)
So-dong (1.0 nm)
Yongjo (1.3 nm)
Okho (1.3 nm)
Sonch'ang (1.4 nm)
Okho (1.7 nm)
Udan (1.5 nm)
Hap'yong-ni (1.8 nm)
Kaho (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32438 Small Kilchu Highway Airport 13 nm W 281
FR32476 Small Kuktong Airport Myonggan 23 nm N 355
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 33 nm N 3 Air Koryo
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 57 nm N 11
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 82 nm N 319 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SE 2006 North Korean missile test
2.6 nm E Tonghae Satellite Launching Ground
3.0 nm E List of rocket launch sites
5.0 nm W Hwadae County
9.4 nm NE 41st parallel north
10.5 nm N Chilbosan (North Hamgyong)
11.1 nm N Kaesimsa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:53 2016