Yangbyon, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Yangbyŏn,양변

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongnam
Latitude 39.3733 Longitude 126.5161 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 22' 24N Long (DMS) 126° 30' 58E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11739

Weather Charts


Yangbyon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangbyon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangbyon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
P'yongch'ang (1.5 nm)
Kogaean (1.5 nm)
Ch'inmal (1.7 nm)
Kusongmal (2.0 nm)
Songhyonmal (0.7 nm)
Kwanghung-ni (1.2 nm)
P'okp'o (2.0 nm)
Yangjimal (1.8 nm)
Wangsan-gol (2.4 nm)
Chindol (2.1 nm)
Yongmun (0.3 nm)
Songdo-dong (0.6 nm)
Ch'anggogaemal (1.2 nm)
Ch'ang-ni (1.2 nm)
Pukch'ang (1.5 nm)
Sambak-kol (1.9 nm)
Manhodok (1.2 nm)
Munbauan (1.4 nm)
Kanun-gol (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32474 Small Maengsan Airport 18 nm N 23
FR32439 Small Kangdong Airport Kangdong 25 nm W 240
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 42 nm N 338
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 40 nm W 257 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 46 nm E 105 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm SW Sinyang Station
11.1 nm SE Yangdok Station
12.6 nm E Ungok Station
18.2 nm NE Maengsan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:58:59 2016