Songhyonmal, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Songhyŏnmal,송현말

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongnam
Latitude 39.3836 Longitude 126.5103 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 23' 1N Long (DMS) 126° 30' 37E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12564

Weather Charts


Songhyonmal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songhyonmal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songhyonmal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ch'inmal (1.2 nm)
Kogaean (1.3 nm)
Masangmal (1.6 nm)
Kwanghung-ni (0.6 nm)
P'okp'o (1.4 nm)
Wangsan-gol (1.8 nm)
Tok-kol (1.7 nm)
Sangdan-dong (1.9 nm)
Tokho-dong (2.0 nm)
Hyanghoe-dong (2.0 nm)
Songdo-dong (0.9 nm)
Ch'anggogaemal (1.3 nm)
Ch'ang-ni (1.5 nm)
Yangjimal (1.7 nm)
Yangbyon (0.7 nm)
Yongmun (0.9 nm)
Manhodok (1.6 nm)
P'yongch'ang (1.7 nm)
Munbauan (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32474 Small Maengsan Airport 17 nm N 25
FR32439 Small Kangdong Airport Kangdong 25 nm W 238
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 41 nm N 338
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 40 nm W 256 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 47 nm E 105 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm SW Sinyang Station
11.8 nm SE Yangdok Station
12.8 nm E Ungok Station
17.8 nm NE Maengsan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:24 2016